h1

Dowar il Bidi3 No More

January 31, 2008

Yes! Finally! I hated that roundabout!!!!!!!!! It made my day!

roundabouts.gif

Now if only they would add a traffic light and close the stupid u-turn opposite Bahrain Street..

Advertisements

24 comments

  1. Congrats lol!


  2. you did it huh! mabrouk! now you can go faster than ever :p


  3. Post pictures! Nabe neshouf!


  4. There’s no stopping now!! You just go straight to Blajat, or back.


  5. LOL! il-yooum bs ekteshaft enna mu mawjod! madri etha min-zeman shalooh aw tawwa, bsss sej wayed arya7!


  6. You didn’t notice?? They did close the roundabout! and it looks like they’re going to be adding a traffic light infront of share3 el me6a3em!


  7. eee wanasa the new fake street 😀 baas laa manaby esharaat…. baas a one way street!
    on a different note: im eating breakfast oo reading ur blog 😉 kashkha ;p


  8. LOL!! 7adda .. now yabeela isikoon Duwar sheraton ba3ad !!


  9. Ee ana b3ad in9edamt. Daysa wela mako turn, w kint ga6a esharaaa w kamalt seeda wil eshara yesaar. It was hilarious.


  10. shoosha: yay akheran 9ar breakfast blog! lol. laa we need a traffic light 3ashan nakheth uturn wi7na raddeen min the bidi3 place!


  11. no 😦 i need dowar il bidi3 to get home…i have to take the looooong ass route now. i am not amused.


  12. Finally I hated thats shitty Round-idiot-about!!


  13. i kinda got lost when they removed the duwar :S


  14. I hate that now when I leave Bidi3 coffee shops I have to drive all the way to salmeya..we need a UTurn


  15. Yep, much better.


  16. Finally ! Sounds cooooooooooooooooooooooool !


  17. haaw laish bisikoona??!?!? ana a7eba !


  18. Actually i liked it when you’re coming from el bedi3,only! 🙂


  19. Its gone.
    *does a dance*


  20. *Joins the dance!*


  21. thats exactly what they are doing…traffic light which will make things worse at the bahrain street u turn…. i think bida roudabout will become a tunnel

    thats cool


  22. Zed, the uturn that is opposite shaikha complex is alreadu causing a lot of traffic, it should be controlled by a traffic light


  23. have u seen the traffic there now..Its worse than before…where are we getting these engineers from?


  24. Really?? Madri the other day it was just fine and it was a weekend ba3ad.



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: